Fermanagh Fleadh 2019 Results

 

Ceol Beirte/Duets: Faoi 12

 

1st: Olivia O Donnell, Ciara O Donnell

 

2nd: Clodagh Flynn, Nora Flynn

 

3rd: Saoirse Crudden, Kiera Crudden

 

Ceol Beirte/Duets: 12-15:

 

1st: Aoife McBarron, Lorna Rose McBarron, 

 

2nd Odhran Harbinson, Naoise Harbinson

 

rec Conaill McDonagh, Aoife McDonagh

 

Ceol Beirte/Duets 15-18:

 

1st Oisin Harbinson, Odhran Harbinson

 

2nd Fergal Donohoe, Patrick Treacy

 

3rd Caithlin McKillion, Aoibheann Donohoe

 

Grúpaí Ceoil: Under 12

 

1st: Lisnaskea

 

2nd: Roslea

 

Rec: Derrylin

 

Grúpaí Ceoil: 12-15:

 

1st: Newtownbutler 

 

Bannaí Céilí/Céilí Band: Under 12

 

1st: Derrylin

 

2nd: Lisnaskea

 

Ceol Trir/Trios: Faoi 12

 

1st: Olivia O Donnell, Ciara O Donnell, Aodhan O Donnell

 

2nd: Clodagh Flynn, Nora Flynn, Trinity Connor

 

Ceol Trír/Trios: 12-15:

 

1st: Aoife McBarron, Lorna Rose McBarron, Eoin Rice

 

2nd: Ceara Ní Mhaonile, Blaithin Ní Mhaonile, Oisin O Maonile

 

3rd: Clodagh Reilly, Sadie Keenan, Caoimhe Hamilton

 

Ceol Trír/Trios: 15-18:

 

1st: Aoibheann Donohoe, Fergal Donohoe, Patrick Treacy

 

2nd: Oisin Harbinson, Odhran Harbinson, Naoise Harbinson

 

3rd: Caoimhe Gilligan, Caitlin Gilligan, Meabh Gilligan

 

Rince ar an Sean-Nos: Under 12

 

1st: Lorna Rose McBarron

 

2nd: Amy McBarron

 

3rd: Shauna Donohoe

 

Rince ar an Sean-Nos: Under 12

 

1st: Aoife McBarron

 

2nd: Philip McGarrity

 

3rd: Marie Murphy

 

Bannaí Céilí/Ceili Band: 12-15

 

1st: Lough Navar

 

2nd: Newtownbutler

 

Rec: Derrylin

 

Bannaí Céilí/Ceili Band: 15-18:

 

1st: Derrylin

 

2nd: Lisnaskea

 

1A: Fidil/Fiddle - Under 12:

 

1st: Lorna Rose McBarron

 

2nd: Olivia O'Donnell

 

3rd: Ciara O'Donnell

 

1B: Fidil/Fiddle - 12-15:

 

1st: Aoibheann Donohoe

 

2nd: Caitlin Gilligan

 

3rd: Aoife O'Donnell

 

1C: Fidil/Fiddle - 15-18:

 

1st: Louie Bannon

 

2nd: Lauren Breen

 

Rec: Kerry McCabe

 

1D: Fidil/Fiddle - O18:

 

1st: Edel Monaghan

 

2nd: Laura Lynam

 

3rd: Samantha Breslin

 

2A: Bosca Ceoil/Button Accordion: Foai 12:

 

1st: Kiera Crudden

 

2nd: Clodagh Flynn

 

Rec: Emer McAllister

 

2B: Bosca Ceoil/Button Accordion: 12-15:

 

1st: Calum McCabe

 

2nd: Ryan Gilleece

 

Rec: Conor Cathcart

 

2C: Bosca Ceoil/Button Accordion: 15-18:

 

1st: Caitlin McKillion

 

2nd: Derbhla Duffy

 

Rec: Fergal Donohoe

 

2D: Bosca Ceoil/Button Accordion: O18:

 

1st: Gary Curley

 

3A: Feadóg Mhór/Flute: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Jack McMahon

 

2nd: Ava Carrigan

 

3B: Feadóg Mhór/Flute: 12-15:

 

1st: Aimee Hughes

 

2nd: Muireann Duffy

 

Rec: Orlaith Rice

 

4A: Feadóg/Whistle: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Jessica Gavin

 

2nd: Naoise Harbinson

 

Rec: Niamh McAllister

 

4B: Feadóg/Whistle: 12-15:

 

1st: Ryan Gilleece

 

2nd: Niamh Boyle

 

Rec: Bella Nethercott

 

4C: Feadóg/Whistle: 15-18:
 
1st: Kerry McCabe 
2nd: Sarah McCrystal
Rec: Francis McCrystal
 
5A:Caridin Pianó/Piano Accordion: Faoi 12:
 
1st: Shannon Phair
 
5C: Cairdin Pianó/Piano Accordion: 15-18:
 
1st: Shauneen Maguire
 
6A: Consairtín/Concertina: Faoi 12:
 
1st: Shauna Donohoe
2nd: Naoise Harbinson
Rec: Ceara Ni Mhaonile
 
6B: Consairtín/Concertina: 12-15:
 
1st: Aoife McBarron
2nd: Tommy McDermott
 
6C: Consairtín/Concertina: 15-18:
 
1st: Molly Rooney
 
7A: Píb Uilleann/Uilleann Pipes: Faoi 12:
 
1st: Daithi O Maonaile
 
7B: Píb Uilleann/Uilleann Pipes: 12-15:
 
1st: Calum McCabe
 
8A: Cruit/Irish Harp: Faoi 12:
 
1st: Kiera Crudden
 
8B: Cruit/Irish Harp: 12-15:
 
1st: Aoibheann Donohoe

 

10A: Bainseó/Banjo: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Ciaran Rice

 

2nd: James Gilleece

 

3rd: Tadhg Brady

 

10B: Bainseó/Banjo: 12-15:

 

1st: Odhran Harbinson

 

2nd: Oisin O Maonaile

 

3rd: Eoin Rice

 

10C: Bainseó/Banjo: 15-18:

 

1st: Patrick Treacy

 

2nd: Ethan McCaffrey

 

10D: Bainseó/Banjo: O18:

 

1st: Clive Acheson

 

11A: Maindilín/Mandolin: Faoi 12:

 

1st: James Gilleece

 

2nd: Cassie Brady

 

11B: Maindilín/Mandolin: 12-15:

 

1st: Odhran Harbinson

 

12B Pianó/Piano: 12-15:

 

1st: Sarah O'Connor

 

2nd: Calum McCabe

 

3rd: Megan Murphy

 

12C Pianó/Piano: 15-18:

 

1st: Molly Rooney

 

13A: Mileoidean/Melodeon: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Kiera Crudden

 

13D: Mileoidean/Melodoen: O18

 

1st: Gary Curley

 

14C: Rogha Gléas/Miscellaneous 15-18:

 

1st: Patrick Treacy

 

15A: Tionlacan/Accompaniment: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Saoirse Crudden

 

15B: Tionlacan/Accompaniment: 12-15:

 

1st: Blaithin Ni Mhaonile

 

2nd: Grainne Duffy

 

3rd: Tiarnan McCaughey

 

15C: Tionlacan/Accompaniment: 15-18:

 

1st: Louie Bannon

 

2nd: Fergal Donohoe

 

3rd: Shauneen Maguire

 

16A: Bodhrán: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Cahir O Maonaile

 

17A: Drumaí Céilí/Ceili Drums: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Daire Maguire

 

17B: Drumaí Céilí/Ceili Drums: 15-18:

 

1st: Conor Maguire

 

17D: Drumaí Céilí/Ceili Drums: O18:

 

1st: Ryan Maguire

 

18A: Foinn Mhalla, Fidil/Fiddle Slow Airs: Faoi 12:

 

1st:  Cathy Britton

18B: Foinn Mhalla, Fidil/Fiddle Slow Airs: 12-15:
 
1st: Aoibheann Donohoe
2nd: Grainne Duffy
3rd: Meabh Gilligan
 
18C: Foinn Mhalla, Fidil/Fiddle Slow Airs: 15-18:
 
1st: Louie Bannon
2nd: Kerry McCabe
 
18D: Foinn Mhalla, Fidil/Fiddle Slow Airs: O18:
 
1st: Edel Monaghan
2nd: Emer Murphy
Rec: Laura Lynam

 

19A: Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann/Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Daithi O Maonaile

 

20B: Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór/Flute Slow Airs: 12-15:

 

1st: Daniel Boyle

 

2nd Aimee Hughes

 

Rec: Muireann Duffy

 

21A: Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg/Whistle Slow Airs: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Niamh McAllister

 

2nd: Naoise Harbinson

 

21B: Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg/Whistle Slow Airs: 12-15:

 

1st: Laoise McManus
2nd: Ryan Gilleece

21C: Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg/Whistle Slow Airs: 15-18:
 
1st: Kerry McCabe
  
21D: Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg/Whistle Slow Airs: O18:
 
1st: Edel Monaghan

 

22A: Foinn Mhalla, Cruit/Harp Slow Airs: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Kiera Crudden

 

22B: Foinn Mhalla, Cruit/Harp Slow Airs: 12-15:

 

1st: Aoibheann Donohoe

 

33A: Amhrain Bhearle (Mná)/English Singing Ladies: Under 12:

 

1st: Keri Crudden

 

2nd: Saoirse Crudden

 

33B: Amhrain Bhearle (Mná)/English Singing Ladies: 12-15:
 
1st: Shauna Elliot
2nd: Niamh Boyle
 
33C: Amhrain Bhearle (Mná)/English Singing Ladies: 15-18:
 
1st: Lily Keaney
2nd: Aoife O Reilly
 
33D: English Singing (Ladies): O18:
 
1st: Julie Ann McCaffrey

 

34A: English Singing (Men)/Amhráin Bhéarla (Fir) Faoi 12:

 

1st: Tomas Cathcart

 

2nd: Eddie Elliot

 

34D: English Singing (men): O18

 

1st: Damian McKenna

 

36A: Portaireacht: Lilting: Faoi 12:

 

1st: Saoirse Crudden

 

36A: Portaireacht: Lilting: 12-15:

 

1st: Niamh Boyle

 

38E: Newly Composed Songs:

 

1st: Julie Ann McCaffrey

 

49G: Comhrá Gaelige:

 

Qualified:

 

Faoi 9:

 

Caoise Fitzpatrick

 

Odhran Fitzpatrick

 

Caoimhe McMackin

 

9-11:

 

Tiarnan Fitzpatrick

 

Trinity Connor 

 

11-13:

 

Lorcan Connor